Schedule & Band Lineup

Harefest is for ages 21 & up.

Schedule & Band Lineup

Harefest is for ages 21 & up.

Friday, July 10th

Gates Open TBA

 

5:00 pm
Bigger Stage

Petty Fever (TOM PETTY)

5:55 pm
Big Stage

Notorious (DURAN DURAN)

6:45 pm
Bigger Stage

Dr. Crue (MOTLEY CRUE)

7:50 pm
Big Stage

Lovedrive (SCORPIONS)

8:40 pm
Bigger Stage

Eagle Eyes (EAGLES)

9:45 pm
Big Stage

Barracuda (HEART)

10:35 pm
Bigger Stage

Appetite For Deception (GUNS N’ ROSES)

11:30 pm
Hare Club After-Party
(additional ticket required)

Red Light Romeos (Yacht Rock)

5pm: Bigger Stage

Petty Fever (TOM PETTY)

5:55pm: Big Stage

Notorious (DURAN DURAN)

6:45pm: Bigger Stage

Dr. Crue (MOTLEY CRUE)

7:50pm: Big Stage

Lovedrive (SCORPIONS)

8:40pm: Bigger Stage

Eagle Eyes (EAGLES)

9:45pm: Big Stage

Barracuda (HEART)

10:35pm: Bigger Stage

Appetite For Deception (GUNS N’ ROSES)

11:30pm: Hare Club After-Party (Additional Ticket Required)

Red Light Romeos (Yacht Rock)

Saturday, July 11th

Gates Open TBA

8:00am & 9:30am
Hare Club Breakfast
(additional ticket required)

The Chain (FLEETWOOD MAC)

11:00 am
Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event!

Janis Lives (JANIS JOPLIN)

12:05 am
Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event!

Bad Moon Riders (CCR)

1:30 pm
Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event!

Randy Hansen (JIMI HENDRIX)

3:00 pm
Big Stage

Grand Illusion (STYX)

3:40 pm
Bigger Stage

Aerosmith Rocks (AEROSMITH)

4:35 pm
Big Stage

Glass Of Hearts (BLONDIE)

5:15 pm
Bigger Stage

Motorbreath (METALLICA)

6:15 pm
Big Stage

Crazy Train (OZZY/SABBATH)

6:55 pm
Bigger Stage

Grand Royale (BEASTIE BOYS)

10:35 pm
Big Stage

Jukebox Heroes (FOREIGNER)

8:40 pm
Bigger Stage

Stone In Love (JOURNEY)

9:45 pm
Big Stage

Hysteria (DEF LEPPARD)

10:35 pm
Bigger Stage

Shoot To Thrill (AC/DC)

11:30 pm
Hare Club After-Party
(additional ticket required)

Radical Revolution (80’s Rock)

8am & 9:30am: Hare Club Breakfast (Additonal Ticket Required)

The Chain (FLEETWOOD MAC)

11am: Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event

Janis Lives (JANIS JOPLIN)

12:05pm: Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event

Bad Moon Riders (CCR)

1:30pm: Hippie Hollow
Harestock Special Event

Randy Hansen (JIMI HENDRIX)

3pm: Big Stage

Grand Illusion (STYX)

3:40pm: Bigger Stage

Aerosmith Rocks (AEROSMITH)

4:35pm: Big Stage

Glass Of Hearts (BLONDIE)

5:15pm: Bigger Stage

Motorbreath (METALLICA)

6:15pm: Big Stage

Crazy Train (OZZY/SABBATH)

6:55pm: Bigger Stage

Grand Royale (BEASTIE BOYS)

7:55pm: Big Stage

Jukebox Heroes (FOREIGNER)

8:40pm: Bigger Stage

Stone In Love (JOURNEY)

9:45pm: Big Stage

Hysteria (DEF LEPPARD)

10:35pm: Bigger Stage

Shoot To Thrill (AC/DC)

11:30pm: Hare Club After-Party (Additional Ticket Required)

Radical Revolution (80s Rock)

THE BANDS

A to Z – Click photo for more info

Lineup and schedule are subject to change without notice.